Visa Requirements

Information

We Provide Excellent Visa Services in Dubai

UAE lures travelers from different parts of the world for diverse reasons, we Shoreline Tourism provides fast and reliable visa services in dubai to get various types of visa for entering uae. The major city of UAE, Dubai and Abu Dhabi welcomes huge number of visitors for business, employment and also as tourist. The UAE has different type of visas depending to the type of entrants like Resident, Visit, Family, Free Lance and more. Visit visa like 90 days visa and 30 days visa is mostly taken by the visitors. Our expert team is highly professional in handling total visit visa requirements thereby provide best uae visa services. Our impeccable visa services help us get visitors visit visa for dubai or abu dhabi in a quick time and at best price possible.

Visa Information

The kind of visa that you require for entry into the UAE depends on several different factors such as your nationality, the purpose of your planned visit and its planned duration. Please read the following notes carefully. Regulations do change from time to time and, whilst we do endeavour to keep up to date with these notes, please do not rely upon them for complete accuracy. You should also check with your airline and regional UAE embassy or consulate.The kind of visa that you require for entry into the UAE depends on several different factors such as your nationality, the purpose of your planned visit and its planned duration. Please read the following notes carefully. Regulations do change from time to time and, whilst we do endeavour to keep up to date with these notes, please do not rely upon them for complete accuracy. You should also check with your airline and regional UAE embassy or consulate.

Visas are opened with the period:

If you are a national citizen of a GCC country you do not require a visa to visit the UAE. You will simply need to produce your GCC country passport or ID Card upon arrival at the point of entry into the UAE.

Who are not GCC nationals but who have a high professional status such as company managers, business people, auditors, accountants, doctors, engineers, pharmacists, or employees working in the public sector, their families, drivers and personal staff sponsored by them, are eligible for a non-renewable 30-day visa upon arrival at the approved ports of entry.

3- Netherlands 2- Italy 1- United Kingdom
6- Norway 5- Austria 4- Luxemburg
9- France 8- Greece 7- Portugal
12- Switzerland 11- Belguim 10– Germany
15- San Marino 14- Iceland 13- Monaco
18- Andorra 17- Vatican 16- Spain
21- Sweden 20- Slovenia 19- Poland
24- Finland 23- Ireland 22- Denmark
27- Lithuania 26- Czech 25- Slovakia
30- Estonia 29- Latvia 28- Hungary
33- Croatia 32- Cyprus 31- Malta
36- USA 35- Bulgaria 34- Romania
39- Japan 38- New Zealand 37- Australia
42- Brunei 41- Hong Kong 40- Singapore
45- Canada 44- South Korea 43- Malaysia

It should be noted that this list may change vary slightly from time to time and it is therefore best to check with your local UAE embassy or the airline that you are using to fly to the UAE. If you do NOT fall into one of the above categories, you will require a visa and a sponsor for your visit. The sponsor normally applies for the visa on your behalf.

Visa Application.

Passport copies (applicant and companions).

A letter to specify sponsor, whether from the country’s Ministry of Foreign Affairs or its diplomatic mission.

Specifying the type of required permission (tourist, business, etc.).

Permission classification (short term, long term, multiple entry, complementary).

Please ensure that the passport is valid (for at least 6 months).

A clear passport photo, preferably a scanned passport instead of scanning the copy.

Complete UAE Visit Visa Requirements

The presence of marks in the passport about visiting Israel is not an obstacle to the visa in the UAE.

Have a visa is not a guarantee that you can get on the territory of the UAE. The decision is made for border officials.

Visa Agency sent to the post office to which the request was made, the agency will be printed and sent tourists, color copy  is not required . If full payment and confirmation of the tour. The validity of a visa – 60 days from the date of its opening. A visa is a single with the length of stay in the country for more than 30 days.

Terms of opening of the visa

The processing time of visa is 3 working days. Service – ” special visa” is not carried out . UAE Immigration Service reserves the right to extend the review of the documents for the visa , without explanation. Applications are booked after the deadline for consideration of documents for a visa can not be .

Weekends of the Immigration Service – Friday and Saturday , as well as public holidays.

Visa is available in -online options that the client before departure must print and provide at the passport control desk on arrival at any airport in the UAE .

A visa will not be extended when a tourist inside of the country , procedure for opening a new visa possible only after leaving the country of the guest.

If customer leaves the UAE after his/her visa has been expired, the company is not responsible for exposed penalties by the Immigration Police of the UAE

  •   Adress: Business Bay, Bay Squire, Building#12, Office: 801

  •    Phone: + 971 4 392 9415 | + 971 4 392 9416

  •    Mail: info@shorelinetourism.com

         

Write to us

© Copyright 2016 Shorelinetourism L.L.C